Featured Instructor
Sam Nicholson, PhD
Philosophy
“Dr. Nicholson gave me a new appreciation of Symbolic Logic and he helped me really understand it.” -Student
Meet your Instructors
Julian Ahlquist, BA
Psychology
Monica Ashour, MTS, MHUM
Theology
Kerrie Berends, PhD
Health Science, American Sign Language (ASL)
Monica Breier
Math
Erin Brown
Writing, English, Leadership, Test prep
Phillip Campbell
History, Economics, Logic
Victoria Cerise
Science, Photography
John C. "Chuck" Chalberg, PhD
History, Literature.
Inshal Chenet
Science
Jim Churches, CEC,CCA, AAC
Culinary
Robin Conley, BA, MFA
Writing
Kris Correira
Science
Thomas Cox
History
Mike Creavey, MA
Theology
Jackie de Laveaga, MED
Writing, History, & Literature, Grade School Program
Marlon De La Torre, MA
Theology
MacBeth Derham
Science, Drama
Bill Donaghy
Philosophy, Theology
Bonnie Donlon, BA
Writing
Kathy Dutton
Science
Daniel Egan
Religion, Geography, & Biblical Greek
Anthony Esolen
Literature
Thomas Frederick
Physics, Mathematics
Debbie Gaudino
Latin
Amanda Gette
History, Literature, Writing
Dan Goddu
Computer Science
Cate Godlewsky
Test Prep, Life Skills
Donna Graziose, MS, MA
Computer Science
Christine Hamilton
Science
Sharon Hamric-Weis
Writing, Literature
David Harris, PhD
Economics
Marjule Anne Hartmann, M.A.
Literature
Aubrey Heki
Speech and Communications
Emily Henry
Latin, Literature
Jean Hoeft
Math
Trent Horn
Theology
Doug Hughes
Writing
Paul Hyatt
Government, History
Olivia Jones
Latin
Sara Keefe
Writing
Kevin Kiernan
Health Science
Michael Kurek
Music Theory
Nathalie LaPierre
French
Nanci Lopez
Spanish
John Martignoni
Apologetics
Christopher Martin
History, Theology
Gary Michuta
Apologetics
Lisa Mladinich
Writing, Communications, Theology
Kristi Moore
Psychology
Kyle Moore
History
Peggy Morrow
Accounting, Computer Science, Math
Emily Nardozzi
Math
Jason Negri
Civics, Law
Eleanor Bourg Nicholson
Literature
Sam Nicholson, PhD
Philosophy
Kevin O'Brien
Speech, Drama, Literature
David Palmer
Thomistic Philosophy
Cherise Papa
Writing
Tammy Parker
Logic, Business, Life Skills
Joseph Pearce
Speech, Literature
Victoria Pulliam
Music
Gregory Pyne, BA
Literature
Geralyn Rea, ME
Writing, Literature, Test Preparation
Carol Reynolds, PhD
Art, Music Appreciation
Jean Rioux, PhD
Philosophy
Ed Rivet, MPA
Government
Henry Russell, MS, PhD
Literature
Maureen Ryan
Writing
Domenico Ruggiero, MS-EM
Science, Computer Programming
Natalie Meyer Schira
Writing
Irma Luz Schmitt, MA
Spanish
Alison Stanley, JD
History, Government, Theology
Tim Staples
Theology
Ryan Starrett
Writing
Nancy Stine, BS
College Test Preparation
Michael Stoumbos
Writing
Sally Thomas, BS
Poetry
Evan Uebel
Computer Science
Holly Vaughan
Theology
Matt Watkins, MS
Science, Public Policy
Marlana Weber
Sign Language
Nick Wilson, MAR
High School Writing, Writing Assessments
Christopher Zehnder, MA
History, Theology
Now that you know about us, find out what we’re passionate about:
Courses for you and your family education...
Live Courses
3rd-12th Grade LIVE, Interactive Learning
Unlimited Access
3rd-12th Grade Recorded Courses in All Subjects